Home - Roster - Schedule/Results - Standings - Play for the Flying Pylons - Sponsor the Flying Pylons
Team Schedule/Results

Average Joe's League Regular Season
1. Thursday, October 5th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Hosers (Lost 5-3)
2. Friday, October 13rd, 2017 @ Moose 10pm-11:15pm vs. Beerview Mirrors (Lost 10-2)
3. Monday, October 16th, 2017 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Knights (Lost 5-3)
4. Thursday, October 19th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Lumberjacks (Lost 5-4)
5. Tuesday, October 24th, 2017 @ FLC 8:15pm-9:30pm vs. Clowns (Lost 8-6)
6. Saturday, October 28th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 10pm-11:15pm vs. Chuggers/Bandits (Lost 15-2)
7. Friday, November 3rd, 2017 @ Hounds 9:45pm-11pm vs. Blades of Steel (Won 14-9)
8. Saturday, November 4th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 9:15pm-10:30pm vs. Cheapskates (Lost 12-3)
9. Friday, November 10th, 2017 @ Hounds 9:45pm-11pm vs. Hosers (Lost 9-1)
10. Thursday, November 16th, 2017 @ FLC 10pm-11:15pm vs. Ducks (Won 7-4)
11. Thursday, November 23rd, 2017 @ FLC 10pm-11:15pm vs. Beerview Mirrors (Lost 12-2)
12. Monday, November 27th, 2017 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Knights (Won 8-3)
13. Monday, December 4th, 2017 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Lumberjacks (Lost 4-2)
14. Thursday, December 7th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Clowns (Won 10-3)
15. Thursday, December 14th, 2017 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Chuggers/Bandits (Lost 6-3)
16. Tuesday, December 19th, 2017 @ FLC 8:15pm-9:30pm vs. Blades of Steel (Lost 8-7)
17. Wednesday, January 3rd, 2018 @ Kinplex 1 9:45pm-11pm vs. Cheapskates (Lost 12-5)
18. Monday, January 8th, 2018 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Hosers (Lost 5-3)
19. Friday, January 12th, 2018 @ Hounds 9:45pm-11pm vs. Ducks (Lost 32-1, Reported as 20-1)
20. Wednesday, January 17th, 2018 @ Kinplex 1 9:45pm-11pm vs. Beerview Mirrors (Lost 6-3)
21. Friday, January 19th, 2018 @ Hounds 9:45pm-11pm vs. Knights (Tied 5-5)
22. Monday, January 22nd, 2018 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Lumberjacks (Lost 12-4)
23. Thursday, February 1st, 2018 @ FLC 10pm-11:15pm vs. Chuggers/Bandits (Tied 5-5)
24. Tuesday, February 6th, 2018 @ FLC 8:15pm-9:30pm vs. Blades of Steel (Lost 10-6)
25. Thursday, February 8th, 2018 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Cheapskates (Lost 6-5)
26. Thursday, February 15th, 2018 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Chuggers/Bandits (Lost 5-4)
27. Tuesday, February 20th, 2018 @ FLC 8:15pm-9:30pm vs. Knights (Lost 5-4)
28. Monday, February 26th, 2018 @ FLC 9pm-10:15pm vs. Lumberjacks (Lost 11-4)
29. Thursday, March 1st, 2018 @ Kinplex 2 9:45pm-11pm vs. Chuggers/Bandits (Won 7-3)
30. Monday, March 5th, 2018 @ Hounds 10pm-11:15pm vs. Clowns (Won 6-3)
31. Tuesday, March 6th, 2018 @ FLC 9:45pm-11pm vs. Knights (Lost 9-4)
32. Friday, March 9th, 2018 @ Hounds 9:45pm-11pm vs. Hosers (Lost 9-2)
33. Tuesday, March 13th, 2018 @ FLC 9:45pm-11pm vs. Ducks (Lost 9-3)

Tournament - Saturday/Sunday, January 27th/28th, 2018 @ Richmound, Saskatchewan
Game 1 - vs. Kindersley Farmers (Won 7-4)
Game 2 - vs. Richmound Wrecks (Lost 10-3)
Game 3 - vs. #TSFC (Lost 11-0)

Past Seasons
2016-17 Season Results
2015-16 Season Results